TARTUMAA

11:00 Vanemuine Concert Hall
Marion Strandberg (flute, piano, vocal), Priit Strandberg (piano, vocal, guitar), string quartet: Susann-Elisabeth Eessaar (violin), Lucia Sanchis Alfonso (violin), Aike Randmann (cello), Lauri Sõõro (cello)

12:00 Vanemuine Concert Hall
Choir ClarSaxHorn including Tartu Sax Choir, instructor Toomas Peterson, Tartu First Music School Clarinet Choir, instructor Tiit Veigel, Tartu Frenchhorn Choir, instructor Kaido Otsing

12:00 Nõo Church
Toomas Trass (organ)

13:00 Vanemuine Concert Hall
Big Band Tartu, conductor Lauri Kadalipp, Kreet Stubender (vocal), Arno Tamm (vocal), guest Ülo Mälgand (keys)

14:00 Roman Catholic Church of Immaculate Conception of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Toomas Trass (organ)

16:00 Alatskivi Castle
Teet Järvi (cello), Mari Järvi (piano)

16.00 Tubin Hall
Let’s Celebrate
Eller Sinfonietta, conductor Lilyan Kaiv

IDA-VIRUMAA

11:30 Jõhvi Church of St. Michael
Svetlana Kekiševa (organ), Brigitta-Selestine Petropavlova (organ)

12:00 Jõhvi Concert Hall
Piano music for the whole family
Students of Jõhvi Music School and Ahtme Art School, pianists Kristi Kapten, Sten Lassmann and Mihkel Poll

13:30 Jõhvi Concert Hall
Cinderella
Piano duet Kai Ratassepp – Mati Mikalai

15:00 Jõhvi Concert Hall
Estonian pianists gala
Age Juurikas, Tanel Joamets, Kristi Kapten, Sten Lassmann, Mati Mikalai, Mihkel Poll, Kai Ratassepp

15:00 Culture Centre Geneva
Mati Palm (bass), Peep Lassmann (piano), soloists, ensembles and orchestras from Narva Music School

VILJANDIMAA

12:00 Mart Saar’s Museum yard in Hüpassaare
Mart Saar 135
Chamber choir Head Ööd, Vend (Good Night, Brother), conductor Pärt Uusberg, Tartu University Chamber Choir, conductor Triin Koch, female choir Carmina, conductor Margit Võsa, texts Riina Roose

12:30 St. Peter’s Church in Tarvastu
Liia Laanmets-Ojap (organ)

13:30 Hüpassaare, Mart Saar Museum
Mart Saar 135
Mati Turi (tenor), Martti Raide (piano), Rasmus Andreas Raide (piano), Carita Irjas (piano)

14:00 St. Paul’s Church in Viljandi
Tuuliki Jürjo (organ)

14:00 St. Peter’s Church in Karksi
Anu Röömel (organ)

14:30 Hüpassaare bog, starting point in the yard of Mart Saar’s Museum in Hüpassaare
Bog hike in the footsteps of Mart Saar
Guide Riina Roose

18:00 Suure-Jaani Church
Merike Saaremets (organ)

LÄÄNE-VIRUMAA

12:00 Väike-Maarja Church
Ago Tint (organ)

14:00 Palmse Manor
Rein Rannap (piano)

16:00 Tapa kultuurikoda
Ksenia Kuchukova (soprano), Helin Kapten (piano)

17:00 Rakvere Gymnasium
20th anniversary of Virumaa Youth Orchestra, conductor Toivo Peäske

HIIUMAA

14:00 Suuremõisa Castle
Ensemble Floridante including Meelis Orgse (baroque violin), Tõnu Jõesaar (baroque cello), Saale Fischer (harpsichord)

SAAREMAA

10:00 Hellamaa, Muhu Music Farm open stage
Villu Veski (saxophones), children from Külliki Levin Vocal Stuudio, Marge Loik (piano)

11:00 Muhu St. Catherine’s Church
Tiiu Kiik (vocal, electronics), Tiit Kiik (organ)

13:30 Valjala Church
Tiiu Liventaal (organ)

14:00 Festive Refectory in Kuressaare Castle
Traditional music workshop
Kärt Tambet (violin), Markko Sunni (guitar), Martin Kullamaa (bass), Naomi Matthyssen (flute, Australia), Jeroen Laureyssens (garmon, Belgium), instructors Richard Holzmann (guitar, Germany) ja Merike Paberits (flute, bagpipes).

15:00 Festive Refectory in Kuressaare Castle
Estonian ETNO
Kärt Tambet (violin), Markko Sunni (guitar), Martin Kullamaa (bass), Naomi Matthyssen (flute, Australia), Jeroen Laureyssens (garmon, Belgium), instructors Richard Holzmann (guitar, Germany) ja Merike Paberits (flute, bagpipes)

16:00 Kaarma Church
Tiiu Liventaal (organ)

VÕRUMAA

11:00 Urvaste Church
Erma Kallasse (organ and conductor), Karl-Martin Ambek (organ), Urvaste Congregation’s female choir

12:00 Antsla Culture and Sports Centre
Estonian TV Girls’ Choir, conductor Aarne Saluveer

13:30 Kagukeskus
Sax quartet Quattro Quarti including Eve Neumann (soprano sax), Jandra Puusepp (alto sax), Ursula Chillaud (tenor sax) ja Liis Mäevälja (baritone sax)

15:00 Spring Cafe
Sax quartet Quattro Quarti including Eve Neumann (soprano sax), Jandra Puusepp (alto sax), Ursula Chillaud (tenor sax) ja Liis Mäevälja (baritone sax)

RAPLAMAA

13:30 Hageri Church
Mai Mänd (organ), Virge Kadarik (organ), Ester Ilves (organ)

13:30 Rapla Church
Collegium Educationis Revaliae string orchestra, conductor Rasmus Puur

16:00 Rapla Culture Centre
Kadri-Liis Kukk (soprano), Mihkel Järvi (piano)

PÕLVAMAA

12:30 Räpina Church
Elke Unt (organ)

15:00 Mooste Folk House
Estonian TV Girls’ Choir, conductor Aarne Saluveer

VALGAMAA

11:30 St. John’s Church in Valga
Students and teachers of Valga Music School and Valka Music School

13:00 Valga Railway Station
Anni Toompere (flute), Kaisa Laasik (piano)

JÄRVAMAA

12:00 Järva-Jaani Church
Teet Järvi (cello), Mari Järvi (organ)

12:30 Järva-Madise Church
Eve Sisask (organ)

13:00 Paide Culture Centre
Your adventure with Estonian National Symphony Orchestra
Musicians will introduce their precious everyday tools – their musical instruments. This is followed by a performance of Sergei Prokofiev’s symphonic fairy-tale ‘Peter and the Wolf’

15:00 Paide Culture Centre
Performances by various Estonian National Symphony Orchestra’s chamber ensembles

PÄRNUMAA

12:00 Pärnu Concert Hall
Family Music Day
Helin-Mari Arder trio including Helin-Mari Arder (vocal), Teet Raik (guitar, trumpet) ja Ara Yaralyan (bass)

13:00 Pärnu Town Hall
Estonian Children’s Choir Ilmalilled, conductors Ave Sopp and Vilve Maide, guest Hain Hõlpus (piano)

13:30 Pärnu Concert Hall
Family Music Day
Kirke Karja (piano), Karl-Juhan Laanesaar (percussions)

15:00 Pärnu Concert Hall
Family Music Day
Villu Veski (saxophone), Marge Loik (piano), children from Külliki Levin Vocal Stuudio

16:00 Vändra Church
Ulla Krigul (organ)

LÄÄNEMAA

12:00 Lihula Church
Andres Uibo (organist, composer, producer) and Ka Bo Chan (countertenor)

12:30 Haapsalu Cathedral
Early music ensemble Cantores Vagantes including Reet Sukk (recorder), Taavi-Mats Utt (recorder), Andres Siitan (recorder) ja Marju Riisikamp (organ)

12:30 St Olav’s Church in Nõva
Danguole Tamberg (organ)

14:00 Martna Church
Andres Uibo (organist, composer, producer) and Ka Bo Chan (countertenor)

14:00 Vormsi School
Sigird Kuulmann-Martin (violin), Erik Martin (violin), Maria Martin (cello), Marko Martin (piano)

15:30 Kullamaa Church
Andres Uibo (organist, composer, producer) and Ka Bo Chan (countertenor)

JÕGEVAMAA

12:00 Mustvee Church
Kristel Aer (organ), guest Kirke Aer (violin)

12:30 Jõgeva Church
Violetta-Viktoria Haletskaja (organ)

15:00 Torma Church
Kristel Aer (organ), guest Kirke Aer (violin)

15:00 Põltsamaa Culture Centre
Concert and meeting with composer Olav Ehala
Hanna-Liina Võsa (vocal), Põltsamaa Music School saxophone quintet, Põltsamaa Culture Centre music groups

HARJUMAA

12:00 Kuusalu Church
Ene Salumäe (organ)

12:00 Loo Culture Centre
Duo Malva & Priks including Kulno Malva (vocal, accordion, bagpipes) and Kristjan Priks (vocal, percussions)

12:00 Viinistu Art Museum
Pille Lill (soprano), Peeter Paemurru (cello), Piia Paemurru (piano)

12:30 Rannamõisa Church
Harald Weiler (baritone), Anneli Merelaid (organ)

13:00 Kernu Manor
Reinut Tepp (harpsichord), Egert Leinsaar (violin), Eeva-Maria Laas (violin), Kaari Uus (viola da gamba), Kadri Kukk (bass)

13:00 Kiili rahvamaja
Students of Tallinn Music High School

13:00 Kose Culture Centre
Voice of the youth
Raiko Raalik (bass), Mehis Tiits (tenor), Siim Selis (piano)

13:00 Maardu vaba aja keskus
Piano duo KeAmo including Farištamo Eller and Merike Poom

13:30 Church of Blessed Virgin Mary in Nissi
Marta-Marleen Tamm (clarinet), Jaan Vaidla (organ)

14:00 Saue Music School
Csaba Zoltan Marjan (percussions), Anneli Tohver (piano)

15:30 Randvere St. Peter’s Church
Aivar Sõerd (organ)

16:00 Neeme rahvamaja
Duo Malva & Priks including Kulno Malva (vocal, accordion, bagpipes) and Kristjan Priks (vocal, percussions)

16:00 Church of the Holy Cross in Harju-Risti
Helle Suurlaht (organ), Padise mixed choir, conductor Liina Annus

16:00 Loksa Culture Centre
Piano duo KeAmo including Farištamo Eller and Merike Poom

16:00 Museum of Coastal Folk in Viimsi
Veljo Tormis’s choral music
Collegium Musicale, conductor Endrik Üksvärav

16:00 Vääna Manor
Students of Tallinn Music High School

17:00 Keila Music School
Csaba Zoltan Marjan (percussions), Adam Jeffrey (percussions), Anneli Tohver (piano)

TALLINN

10:00 Tallinn Airport passenger area
Argo & Arko piano duo including Argo Jentson and Arko Narits

11:00 Balti Jaam Market (Baltic Station)
Ellerhein Girls’ Choir, conductor Ingrid Kõrvits

11:00 Russian Cultural Centre Chamber Hall
Tallinn invites you
From Bach to modern day
Musicians of Russian Philharmonic Society

11:00 Pinecone’s Kindergarten of Tallinn
Tallinn invites you
Children of Pinecone’s Kindergarten, teacher Anu Lõhmus

11:30 Tallinn Airport public area
Collegium Educationis Revaliae string orchestra, conductor Rasmus Puur

11:30 Estonian Children’s Literature Centre
Lucas Christopher Varema (vocal), Mari-Katrina Suss (violin), Kaido Suss (guitar)

12:00 Estonian Children’s Literature Centre
Sänni Noormets (violin)
12:00 Russian Cultural Centre Chamber Hall
Tallinn invites you
From Bach to modern day
Musicians of Russian Philharmonic Society

12:00 Nõmme Market
Tallinn invites you
Estonian Police and Border Guard Orchestra, conductor Hando Põldmäe

12:00 Charles Church (Kaarli kirik)
Piret Aidulo (organ)

12:00 Estonian Academy of Music and Theatre Chamber Hall
Triin Ruubel (violin), Johanna Vahermägi (viola), Henry-David Varema (cello), Ivari Ilja (piano)

12:00 Tallinn municipal store LIPO
Tallinn invites you
Duo Telluur including Heli Ernits (English horn/oboe) ja Kirill Ogorodnikov (guitar)

12:30 Tallinn Airport public area
Henry Zibo (accordion), Mikk Langeproon (accordion)

12:30 Pinecone’s Kindergarten of Tallinn
Tallinn invites you
Students of Tallinn Music High School

13:00 Mustamäe Centre
The Orchestra of the Estonian Defence Forces, conductor Peeter Saan

13:00 Russian Cultural Centre Chamber Hall
Tallinn invites you
From Bach to modern day
Musicians of Russian Philharmonic Society

13:00 Tallinn City’s Board of Disabled People
Tallinn invites you
Ksenia Kuchukova (soprano), Helin Kapten (piano)

13:00 St Mary’s Cathedral in Tallinn
Oksana Sinkova (flute), Alina Sakalouskaya (mandolin), Kadri Ploompuu (organ)

13:00 Estonian Academy of Music and Theatre Chamber Hall
EAMT’s foreign students

13:30 Tallinn Airport passangers area
Marten Altrov (clarinet), Evelin Samuel-Randvere (vocal), Johan Randvere (piano)

14:00 Viru underpass
Linear polyphonic sound installation “Kõlakõnd”

14:00 Tallinn Zoo Environmental Education Center
Tallinn invites you
Veljo Tormis’s choral music
Collegium Musicale, conductor Endrik Üksvärav

14:00 Telliskivi Creative City
Estonian Police and Border Guard Orchestra, conductor Hando Põldmäe

14:00 Solaris Shopping Centre
Guitar duo Siim Kartau & Sulo Kiivit

14:00 Iru Nursing Home
Tallinn invites you
Duo Telluur including Heli Ernits (English horn/oboe) ja Kirill Ogorodnikov (guitar)

15:00 Musical instrument store MyMusic
Estonian Ukulele Orchestra, instructor Joosep Sang

15:00 Rocca Al Mare Shopping Centre
Ensemble Kiiora including Matis Leima (violin, garmon, vocal), Margret Jürison (garmon) and Laurits Leima (guitar, vocal)

15:00 Rävala Reval Café
Emil Laansoo tribute ensemble instructed by Siim Aimla
Emil Laansoo CD and book presentation concert

15:00 Stone paper scissors
Talk with Estonian contemporary composers
Elis Vesik, Peeter Vähi, Ekke Västrik

15:00 Estonian Academy of Sciences
Ester Mägi 95
Mixed Choir of Estonia Society, conductor Heli Jürgenson, guest Marelle Kivinukk (violin)
Attendance with registration only – sigrit@muusikapäev.ee

15:00 Russian Cultural Centre Chamber Hall
Tallinn invites you
Nadia Kurem (soprano), Peeter Paemurru (cello), Piia Paemurru (piano)

15:00 Estonian Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Tallinn Chamber Orchestra, conductor Risto Joost

15:45 Tallinn Bus Station
Henry Zibo (accordion), Mikk Langeproon (accordion)

16:00 Ülemiste Centre
Students and female choir of G. Ots Music School of Tallinn, conductor Ksenia Grabova

16:00 Estonian Academy of Music and Theatre Chamber Hall
Baroque opera in modern form
EAMT opera studio. Henry Purcell ‘Dido and Aeneas’

16:00 Müürivahe Reval Café
Liisa Koemets (violin, vocal, talharpa)

16:00 Tallinn TV Tower Cinema
Duo Telluur including Heli Ernits (English horn/oboe) ja Kirill Ogorodnikov (guitar)

16:00 Tallinn Sydalinna School
Tallinn invites you
Pille Lill (soprano), Ralf Taal (piano)

16:00 Russian Cultural Centre Chamber Hall
Tallinn invites you
From Bach to modern day
Musicians of Russian Philharmonic Society

16:32 Tram no 4, Tondi–Lennujaam
Tallinn invites you
Jennifer Marisse Cohen (vocal), Luisa Lõhmus (guitar, ukulele, vocal)

17:00 Nõmme Station Restaurant Elsa
Marten Altrov (clarinet), Evelin Samuel-Randvere (vocal), Johan Randvere (piano)

17:00 Kadrior Palace
Palace Music
Argo & Arko piano duo including Argo Jentson and Arko Narits

17:00 St. John’s Church
Church bells in our town
Arsis Handbell Ensemble

17:00 Russian Cultural Centre Chamber Hall
Tallinn invites you
From Bach to modern day
Musicians of Russian Philharmonic Society

17:00 St. Olaf’s Church
Estonian Radio Girls’ Choir, conductors Kadri Hunt and Kaie Tanner,
Estonian National Opera Young Men Choir, conductor Hirvo Surva, concert master Andres Lemba

17:15 Tram no 4, Lennujaam–Vabaduse väljak
Tallinn invites you
Jennifer Marisse Cohen (vocal), Luisa Lõhmus (guitar, ukulele, vocal)

18:00 Russian Cultural Centre Chamber Hall
Tallinn invites you
From Bach to modern day
Musicians of Russian Philharmonic Society

Public Concert
Private Concert